Mrs. Sriya De Silva

01.06.1983 to 31.10.1986

Mrs. Chithra Silva

01.11.1986 to 31.10.1991

Mrs. Monica Frenando

01.11.1991 to 16.11.1992

 
Mrs. Ramya Samarasekara

17.11.1992 to 27.11.1997

Mrs. Manel Thisera

28.11.1997 to 31.12.2000

Mrs. Pearl Sandagiri

01.01.2001 to 31.08.2005

Mrs. Ashoka Karannagoda

01.09.2005 to 15.07.2009

Mrs. Malathie Samarasinghe

16.07.2009 to 15.01.2011

Mrs. Neluka Dissanayake

16.01.2011 to 27.09.2012

Mrs. Srima Colombage

28.09.2012 to 01.07.2014

Mrs. Shalika Perera

02.07.2014 to 10.07.2015